Ruth Sadelle Alderson

Disagreeing with fandom since 1999.


(Deleted comment)
They're SO GREAT! I think those are the only pictures I've seen where TBrown is actually smiling.

(Deleted comment)
I love it so much! They're so great, and so entertaining, and it's so hard to believe they're real.

(Deleted comment)
I'm sure it was glorious.

Only picture where Brownie is smiling? THE ONE WHERE HE'S HALF NAKED ALL UP ON A HALF NAKED SEGS. COINNKY-DINK? I THINK NOT.

I KNOW, RIGHT? He NEVER smiles in pictures, except when he's half naked and touching Segs.

(Deleted comment)
♥ They're so adorable! I would read allll the fic about that too.

(Deleted comment)
It seems that when it comes to TSegs, resistance is futile.

Somewhere there is a pic Of Tyler Brown as a six year old with stubble.
Here via Tumblr, thank you for the funs :D

HAHAHAHA! He is always stubbled, isn't he?

Yep. It's just his werewolf nature, I guess :D

I would read that AU!

Aaaaand, Segs just tweeted a link to this post. Funny or scary? (I'm laughing, I'm sorry.)

Edited at 2012-12-28 12:09 am (UTC)

Well, I can't stop laughing. (Hi Tylers! And Julie!)

It's pretty funny.

(Hi Tylers and Julie from me, too!)

yeah, HI THERE SEGS AND TYLER. enjoy. crazies.

#lockoutproblems

Exactly.

(Anonymous)
Where'd you get the last 4 pictures!? They're so cute! -BW

I found them on Tumblr! I don't know the original source, but I'm pretty sure they come from instagram somewhere.

(Anonymous)
Can you give me the Tumblr link? Please and thank you (: -BW

I would have found them through the Tyler Brown and/or Tyler Seguin tags. It was a couple of months ago (in the summer sometime), so you might have to scroll a bit to find the original posts.

Here via Tumblr and Twitter

Holy shit! Congrats on getting that fourth wall broken

This is really well done.

Hahaha! Glad you like the picspam!

?

Log in